Home|Sign In
The Source League    (September, 2019)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament

  The Source League Standings Print

  The Source League Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Fri-Sep 6   Resource Group Leafs 2 - 3 Bull Barrel Bruins Complete Gold Rink Regular 
Fri-Sep 6   Stars 1 - 0 Flint Packaging Flyers Complete Green Rink Regular 
Fri-Sep 6   Jamie Tilley KW Realty Hawks 1 - 1 OT Pens Complete Gold Rink Regular 
Sun-Sep 8   Pens 1 - 2 OT Stars Complete Green Rink Regular 
Sun-Sep 8   Bull Barrel Bruins 0 - 4 Jamie Tilley KW Realty Hawks Complete Gold Rink Regular 
Sun-Sep 8   Flint Packaging Flyers 1 - 3 Resource Group Leafs Complete Green Rink Regular 
Fri-Sep 13   Bull Barrel Bruins 3 - 2 OT Flint Packaging Flyers Complete Gold Rink Regular 
Fri-Sep 13   Resource Group Leafs 1 - 1 OT Pens Complete Green Rink Regular 
Fri-Sep 13   Stars 0 - 4 Jamie Tilley KW Realty Hawks Complete Gold Rink Regular 
Sun-Sep 15   Jamie Tilley KW Realty Hawks 4 - 0 Flint Packaging Flyers Complete Green Rink Regular 
Sun-Sep 15   Pens 3 - 4 OT Bull Barrel Bruins Complete Gold Rink Regular 
Sun-Sep 15   Stars 0 - 2 Resource Group Leafs Complete Green Rink Regular 
Fri-Sep 27   Resource Group Leafs 0 - 0 Jamie Tilley KW Realty Hawks Complete Gold Rink Regular 
Fri-Sep 27   Flint Packaging Flyers 0 - 0 Pens Complete Green Rink Regular 
Fri-Sep 27   Bull Barrel Bruins 3 - 5 Stars Complete Gold Rink Regular 
Sun-Sep 29   Pens 3 - 0 Jamie Tilley KW Realty Hawks Complete Green Rink Regular 
Sun-Sep 29   Flint Packaging Flyers 1 - 4 Stars Complete Gold Rink Regular 
Sun-Sep 29   Bull Barrel Bruins 4 - 1 Resource Group Leafs Complete Green Rink Regular 
Fri-Oct 4   Stars 1 - 4 Pens Complete Gold Rink Regular 
Fri-Oct 4   Resource Group Leafs 3 - 0 Flint Packaging Flyers Complete Green Rink Regular 
Fri-Oct 4   Jamie Tilley KW Realty Hawks 2 - 0 Bull Barrel Bruins Complete Gold Rink Regular 
Sun-Oct 6   Pens 2 - 1 Resource Group Leafs Complete Green Rink Regular 
Sun-Oct 6   Flint Packaging Flyers 1 - 5 Bull Barrel Bruins Complete Gold Rink Regular 
Sun-Oct 6   Jamie Tilley KW Realty Hawks 0 - 1 Stars Complete Green Rink Regular 
Fri-Oct 11   Stars 2 - 0 Bull Barrel Bruins Complete Gold Rink Regular 
Fri-Oct 11   Jamie Tilley KW Realty Hawks 2 - 1 Resource Group Leafs Complete Green Rink Regular 
Fri-Oct 11   Pens 3 - 0 Flint Packaging Flyers Complete Gold Rink Regular 
Fri-Oct 18   Flint Packaging Flyers 2 - 1 Jamie Tilley KW Realty Hawks Complete Gold Rink Regular 
Fri-Oct 18   Resource Group Leafs 3 - 1 Stars Complete Green Rink Regular 
Fri-Oct 18   Bull Barrel Bruins 1 - 1 Pens Complete Gold Rink Regular 
Fri-Oct 25   Stars 2 - 0 Flint Packaging Flyers Complete Gold Rink Postseason 
Fri-Oct 25   Resource Group Leafs 2 - 2 Bull Barrel Bruins Complete Green Rink Postseason 
Fri-Oct 25   Jamie Tilley KW Realty Hawks 3 - 2 Pens Complete Gold Rink Postseason 
Fri-Nov 1   Pens 2 - 2 Stars Complete Gold Rink Postseason 
Fri-Nov 1   Bull Barrel Bruins 1 - 0 Jamie Tilley KW Realty Hawks Complete Green Rink Postseason 
Fri-Nov 1   Flint Packaging Flyers 1 - 0 Resource Group Leafs Complete Gold Rink Postseason 
Fri-Nov 8   Bull Barrel Bruins 2 - 1 Flint Packaging Flyers Complete Gold Rink Postseason 
Fri-Nov 8   Stars 0 - 1 Jamie Tilley KW Realty Hawks Complete Green Rink Postseason 
Fri-Nov 8   Resource Group Leafs 2 - 5 Pens Complete Gold Rink Postseason 
Fri-Nov 15   Pens 4 - 3 Bull Barrel Bruins Complete Gold Rink Postseason 
Fri-Nov 15   Jamie Tilley KW Realty Hawks 3 - 0 Flint Packaging Flyers Complete Green Rink Postseason 
Fri-Nov 15   Stars 1 - 2 OT Resource Group Leafs Complete Gold Rink Postseason 
Fri-Nov 22   Resource Group Leafs  v  Jamie Tilley KW Realty Hawks 7:30 PM Gold Rink Postseason 
Fri-Nov 22   Bull Barrel Bruins  v  Stars 8:00 PM Green Rink Postseason 
Fri-Nov 22   Flint Packaging Flyers  v  Pens 8:30 PM Gold Rink Postseason 
Fri-Nov 29   TBD  v  TBD 7:30 PM Gold Rink Postseason 
Fri-Nov 29   TBD  v  TBD 8:00 PM Green Rink Postseason 
Fri-Nov 29   TBD  v  TBD 8:30 PM Gold Rink Postseason 


Player Stats
 TeamPlayer#Games PlayedGoalsAssistsPointsPenalty Minutes
1Bull Barrel BruinsCharlie Mocon1411411150
2Bull Barrel BruinsJake Pauselli21176130
3Jamie Tilley KW Realty HawksKirstin Tantalo121294130
4PensJordan Cunningham5967130
5Bull Barrel BruinsBenjamin Swanson9973100
6StarsPete Murray81182102
7PensMegan Hannon2124592
8Resource Group LeafsErin Helm3103690
9Resource Group LeafsLeeann Armit2123690
10PensJennifer Kemp7114480
11PensBarb Akiwenzie8102680
12PensJake Denes16113580
13Resource Group LeafsChris Ellis8107182
14StarsMelissa McTeer2112680
15Bull Barrel BruinsKari Harris5113470
16Bull Barrel BruinsSabrina Whetham12122462
17Resource Group LeafsTyler Higgins14115160
18StarsKim Wakefield593360
19Jamie Tilley KW Realty HawksJamie Tilley795052
20Resource Group LeafsJacob Shoesmith6104150
21StarsMeaghan Gibson4122350
22Bull Barrel BruinsBill Emms13131340
23Bull Barrel BruinsJay Stone7121342
24Jamie Tilley KW Realty HawksIan Brady190440
25Jamie Tilley KW Realty HawksKyle Chapman14123140
26PensJodi Bechervaise9121340
27PensBrian Van Campen671340
28Resource Group LeafsJessica McGuire16110440
29StarsMike Robinson1090442
30StarsJason Forsythe8111342
31Bull Barrel BruinsRob Pauselli11122130
32Flint Packaging FlyersKatie Cleveland582130
33Flint Packaging FlyersTodd Belrose11111234
34Jamie Tilley KW Realty HawksPeggy Sadler6110330
35Jamie Tilley KW Realty HawksJody Marland5101230
36PensScott Cunningham15101230
37Resource Group LeafsLisa Ellis780330
38Resource Group LeafsVanessa Danbrook4110332
39StarsKim Moores3112130
40Flint Packaging FlyersShannon Turkington9110220
41Flint Packaging FlyersTerrence Boyle6110220
42Flint Packaging FlyersNick Lemieux1391120
43Jamie Tilley KW Realty HawksAl Brigs1390220
44Jamie Tilley KW Realty HawksGarry Dunn10120220
45Jamie Tilley KW Realty HawksTracy McWilliams362020
46PensGreg Peterson10110220
47StarsJohn Wiggins6110220
48Bull Barrel BruinsAl Panting8120112
49Flint Packaging FlyersTara Wanamaker291010
50Jamie Tilley KW Realty HawksSandra Perlikowski450110
51PensChris McGowen1190110
52Resource Group LeafsNigel Glover11100110
53Resource Group LeafsChris Desira10100110
54StarsDenise Hicks14100110
55Bull Barrel BruinsTamar Spina350000
56Bull Barrel BruinsJeff Knisley1120000
57Bull Barrel BruinsTeresa Kokkas640000
58Flint Packaging FlyersTom Money1280002
59Flint Packaging FlyersKate Copfer490000
60Flint Packaging Flyersashley zavitz1040000
61Flint Packaging FlyersGuy Beaudry1100000
62Flint Packaging FlyersKyle Church870000
63Flint Packaging FlyersPhil Tang790000
64Jamie Tilley KW Realty HawksAJ Paterson11100000
65Jamie Tilley KW Realty HawksJason McPeak1650000
66PensCharlie Springall1110000
67PensAngie Hopkins330000
68Resource Group LeafsDean Shoesmith190000
69Resource Group LeafsAdam Wright1250000
70StarsCory Moores1110000
71StarsMark Sachkiw1170000
72StarsIan Hester780000

Goalie Stats
 TeamPlayer#StartsShots AllowedSavesWinsLossesTiesGoals AgainstG.A.A
1StarsCory Moores111199182650171.55
2Bull Barrel BruinsJeff Knisley19132108531182.00
3PensCharlie Springall110130117523131.30
4Jamie Tilley KW Realty HawksIan Brady16999341161.00
5Resource Group LeafsDean Shoesmith17119108322111.57
6Bull Barrel BruinsJake Pauselli216310033.00
7Jamie Tilley KW Realty HawksAl Brigs131212110000.00
8Flint Packaging FlyersGuy Beaudry19152124090283.11

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Coed Open
Division: Co-Ed Rec.
Sport: Ball Hockey (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 2019-09-06
End Date: 2019-11-30
Status: InProgress
Team Fee:
Player Fee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2019 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use