Home|Sign In
Men's Veterans    (September, 2019)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  Men's Veterans Standings Print

  Men's Veterans Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Thu-Sep 5   Malone's Raiders 5 - 2 St Louis Bruins Complete Blue Rink Regular 
Thu-Sep 5   Tiff's IGC 5 - 1 Tragically Hipcheckers Complete Green Rink Regular 
Thu-Sep 5   Aches Pains 1 - 2 Alarms Complete Blue Rink Regular 
Sun-Sep 8   BRX N STX 3 - 1 Malone's Raiders Complete Blue Rink Regular 
Thu-Sep 12   Tragically Hipcheckers 1 - 5 BRX N STX Complete Blue Rink Regular 
Thu-Sep 12   Alarms 3 - 4 Malone's Raiders Complete Green Rink Regular 
Sun-Sep 15   Aches Pains 4 - 1 Tiff's IGC Complete Green Rink Regular 
Sun-Sep 15   BRX N STX 2 - 1 St Louis Bruins Complete Blue Rink Regular 
Thu-Sep 19   St Louis Bruins 3 - 4 Tiff's IGC Complete Blue Rink Regular 
Thu-Sep 19   Tragically Hipcheckers 2 - 6 Alarms Complete Green Rink Regular 
Thu-Sep 19   Aches Pains 2 - 3 OT BRX N STX Complete Blue Rink Regular 
Thu-Sep 26   Malone's Raiders 4 - 3 Aches Pains Complete Blue Rink Regular 
Thu-Sep 26   Alarms 2 - 1 Tiff's IGC Complete Green Rink Regular 
Thu-Sep 26   St Louis Bruins 4 - 2 Tragically Hipcheckers Complete Blue Rink Regular 
Sun-Sep 29   BRX N STX 1 - 1 Alarms Complete White Rink Regular 
Sun-Sep 29   Malone's Raiders 7 - 0 Tragically Hipcheckers Complete White Rink Regular 
Sun-Sep 29   Aches Pains 4 - 1 St Louis Bruins Complete White Rink Regular 
Thu-Oct 3   Tiff's IGC 0 - 0 BRX N STX Complete Blue Rink Regular 
Thu-Oct 3   Tragically Hipcheckers 2 - 1 Aches Pains Complete Green Rink Regular 
Thu-Oct 3   Alarms 8 - 2 St Louis Bruins Complete White Rink Regular 
Sun-Oct 6   Alarms 4 - 7 St Louis Bruins Complete Green Rink Regular 
Sun-Oct 6   Malone's Raiders 4 - 1 Tiff's IGC Complete Blue Rink Regular 
Sun-Oct 6   BRX N STX 3 - 0 Aches Pains Complete Blue Rink Regular 
Thu-Oct 10   Aches Pains 6 - 3 Tragically Hipcheckers Complete Blue Rink Regular 
Thu-Oct 10   St Louis Bruins 1 - 5 Malone's Raiders Complete Blue Rink Regular 
Thu-Oct 10   Alarms 2 - 6 BRX N STX Complete Green Rink Regular 
Tue-Oct 15   Tiff's IGC 1 - 3 BRX N STX Complete Gold Rink Regular 
Thu-Oct 17   Tragically Hipcheckers 0 - 5 Malone's Raiders Complete White Rink Regular 
Thu-Oct 17   Tiff's IGC 3 - 2 OT Aches Pains Complete Blue Rink Regular 
Thu-Oct 17   St Louis Bruins 2 - 1 Alarms Complete Green Rink Regular 
Sun-Oct 20   Malone's Raiders 2 - 2 Tiff's IGC Complete Blue Rink Regular 
Sun-Oct 20   Tragically Hipcheckers 2 - 1 OT Alarms Complete Green Rink Regular 
Thu-Oct 24   Malone's Raiders 1 - 2 Aches Pains Complete Green Rink Regular 
Thu-Oct 24   Tragically Hipcheckers 0 - 0 BRX N STX Complete Green Rink Regular 
Thu-Oct 24   St Louis Bruins 6 - 1 Tiff's IGC Complete Blue Rink Regular 
Sun-Oct 27   St Louis Bruins 2 - 5 Tragically Hipcheckers Complete Blue Rink Regular 
Sun-Oct 27   Alarms 4 - 2 Tiff's IGC Complete Green Rink Regular 
Sun-Oct 27   BRX N STX 3 - 2 Aches Pains Complete Green Rink Regular 
Tue-Oct 29   Malone's Raiders 5 - 1 Alarms Complete Green Rink Regular 
Thu-Oct 31   BRX N STX 1 - 2 OT Malone's Raiders Complete White Rink Regular 
Thu-Oct 31   Aches Pains 5 - 1 St Louis Bruins Complete White Rink Regular 
Thu-Oct 31   Tiff's IGC 1 - 4 Tragically Hipcheckers Complete White Rink Regular 
Sun-Nov 3   Aches Pains 6 - 2 Tiff's IGC Complete Blue Rink Postseason 
Sun-Nov 3   Alarms 0 - 4 Malone's Raiders Complete Blue Rink Postseason 
Sun-Nov 3   St Louis Bruins 0 - 2 Tragically Hipcheckers Complete Green Rink Postseason 
Thu-Nov 7   Alarms 1 - 1 BRX N STX Complete White Rink Postseason 
Thu-Nov 7   Malone's Raiders 4 - 4 Aches Pains Complete Blue Rink Postseason 
Thu-Nov 7   Tiff's IGC 4 - 4 Tragically Hipcheckers Complete Green Rink Postseason 
Sun-Nov 10   BRX N STX 4 - 1 St Louis Bruins Complete Green Rink Postseason 
Sun-Nov 10   Malone's Raiders 3 - 1 Tragically Hipcheckers Complete Green Rink Postseason 
Sun-Nov 10   Alarms 1 - 3 Aches Pains Complete Green Rink Postseason 
Thu-Nov 14   Tragically Hipcheckers 4 - 1 Aches Pains Complete Blue Rink Postseason 
Thu-Nov 14   BRX N STX 2 - 1 Tiff's IGC Complete Green Rink Postseason 
Thu-Nov 14   Alarms 3 - 2 St Louis Bruins Complete Gold Rink Postseason 
Sun-Nov 17   BRX N STX 1 - 3 Malone's Raiders Complete Blue Rink Postseason 
Sun-Nov 17   St Louis Bruins 1 - 3 Tiff's IGC Complete Green Rink Postseason 
Thu-Nov 21   Aches Pains  v  Alarms 8:00 PM Green Rink Postseason 
Thu-Nov 21   BRX N STX  v  Tiff's IGC 9:00 PM Green Rink Postseason 
Sun-Nov 24   Malone's Raiders  v  TBD 8:00 PM Blue Rink Postseason 
Sun-Nov 24   Tragically Hipcheckers  v  TBD 9:00 PM Blue Rink Postseason 
Thu-Nov 28   Finals  v  Finals 7:00 PM Blue Rink Postseason 


Player Stats
 TeamPlayer#Games PlayedGoalsAssistsPointsPenalty Minutes
1St Louis BruinsKen Laver 12125174
2AlarmsRob Romanek91269150
3Malone's Raidersken Stevenson 885134
4Tiff's IGCLennox Ross121276130
5BRX N STXBrett Taplin271193120
6Tiff's IGCMarc Duval761166120
7Tragically HipcheckersDarren Robinson 1184122
8Aches PainsMartin Slack171238110
9Aches PainsAj Duguay211264104
10Malone's RaidersPaul Baker 846100
11Malone's RaidersRob Stevenson 855100
12Tiff's IGCMark Guergis71064106
13AlarmsChester Romanek74117292
14BRX N STXBryan Jorgensen56114592
15Aches PainsPaul Neto2285386
16AlarmsDennis Rivet4194480
17BRX N STXPeter Pelaras19114483
18Malone's RaidersGrant McLeod 123582
19Malone's RaidersTerry Parker 95380
20Malone's RaidersBrent Macdonald 74484
21St Louis BruinsBryan Martin 84480
22St Louis BruinsRoy Carter 111780
23Tragically HipcheckersMarty Milliner 83582
24AlarmsSteve Charnley1183472
25AlarmsAndrew Barker25114370
26AlarmsJohn Dupain7654370
27BRX N STXdavid flude 43472
28Malone's RaidersSean Carnell 112570
29Aches PainsGavin Dawson27102460
30Aches PainsBryan Bachorski15104266
31Aches Painslirim rexhepofski4111560
32AlarmsStephen Cranley573362
33BRX N STXMike Browning6372460
34BRX N STXTim Gilman12102464
35Malone's RaidersJohn Meekings 104260
36Tiff's IGCClive Darwood44111560
37Tragically HipcheckersLee Couture 91560
38Aches PainsScott Jones8112350
39Aches PainsRob Leduc2352352
40Malone's RaidersJames Mcpherson 104154
41St Louis BruinsBill Placido 91450
42St Louis BruinsGrant Heryet 112350
43Tiff's IGCBill Miller74110552
44Tiff's IGCDerrick Lafleur7762356
45Tragically HipcheckersGuy Aubin 114152
46Tragically HipcheckersGeoff Hayes 105050
47Tragically HipcheckersScott Leeds 111450
48Aches PainsJason Gurman11112244
49AlarmsDoug Todgham 82240
50AlarmsMichael Jensen6682240
51BRX N STXTim Adams5120442
52BRX N STXScott Matthews282240
53St Louis BruinsRob Marks 71340
54St Louis BruinsMike Trace 72240
55St Louis BruinsMark Hynes 73140
56St Louis BruinsSteve Ridout 61340
57Tiff's IGCGary Titley18112243
58Tragically HipcheckersTrevor McCaughey 110442
59Aches PainsDave Britnell1831230
60BRX N STXChris Kempling8851235
61BRX N STXChris Costello2273030
62BRX N STXMike Drew16111232
63Malone's RaidersCliff Krelove 80330
64Aches PainsRob Bruyns7791120
65Aches PainsDon Jenkins 31122
66AlarmsRandy Martin490222
67BRX N STXMike Anger28102020
68BRX N STXJames Micallef791121
69BRX N STXMike Valiquette1020220
70Malone's RaidersAndrew Weidmann 82020
71St Louis BruinsRon Hawco 50222
72St Louis BruinsAndy Sweeney 30222
73Tiff's IGCHowie Elliott2892028
74Tiff's IGCDon Osborne130220
75Tragically HipcheckersNathan Rickard 80220
76AlarmsChris Cunnington 20110
77AlarmsDerek Rumball17100110
78Malone's RaidersRicardo Pereira 80110
79St Louis BruinsScott Couse 61012
80St Louis BruinsKevin Shanks 50110
81St Louis BruinsTom Perrett 41010
82Tragically HipcheckersGreg Rinehart 40112
83Aches PainsJon Bruce3590000
84AlarmsDave Skalin70100000
85BRX N STXChris HaynesG120000
86BRX N STXNeil Hogan2410000
87St Louis BruinsJames Wells 110002
88St Louis BruinsArmand Belanger 30002
89St Louis BruinsDon Fifield 30000
90Tiff's IGCNicolas Karagiannis8870002
91Tiff's IGCGeorge LorbertG80000
92Tiff's IGCPete Neuman1910000
93Tiff's IGCRobert Barnes870000
94Tragically HipcheckersRob Culham 70000
95Tragically HipcheckersLarry Brown 90000
96Tragically HipcheckersThomas Hazen 60000
97Tragically HipcheckersQuentin Kean 110004
98Tragically HipcheckersShawn Sutton 30000

Goalie Stats
 TeamPlayer#StartsShots AllowedSavesWinsLossesTiesGoals AgainstG.A.A
1BRX N STXChris HaynesG12215198813171.42
2Malone's RaidersRicardo Pereira 8164149611151.88
3AlarmsDave Skalin7010246214550323.20
4Aches PainsJon Bruce358104110440172.12
5St Louis BruinsJames Wells 11249241470413.73
6Tiff's IGCGeorge LorbertG8158127251293.62
7Tragically HipcheckersLarry Brown 9202167261353.89
8Tiff's IGCNicolas Karagiannis883655912062.00

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Mens
Division: Men's Vets
Sport: Ball Hockey (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 2019-09-05
End Date: 2019-11-30
Status: InProgress
Team Fee:
Player Fee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2019 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use